95 Maynard St Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,980 - $825,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Maynard St, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $712,495, approximately $667 per square foot. 95 Maynard St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Sacred Heart STEM School, and St. Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Delgrosso Joseph J and Delgrosso Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1993
Sold by
Mahon Helen and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1988
Sold by
Hoppe William
Bought by
Mahon Kieran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgrosso Joseph J | $80,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $84,981 | -- | |
| Mahon Kieran | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahon Kieran | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Mahon Kieran | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,194 | $534,900 | $230,700 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $501,600 | $205,200 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $483,100 | $197,600 | $285,500 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $447,400 | $183,000 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $430,300 | $176,000 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $396,200 | $170,300 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $377,000 | $137,800 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $359,000 | $137,800 | $221,200 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $338,800 | $137,800 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $3,419 | $310,800 | $137,800 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $3,316 | $273,800 | $129,300 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $248,600 | $129,300 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map