95 Mckinley Ave Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $499,689 - $640,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Mckinley Ave, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $577,922, approximately $646 per square foot. 95 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Virginia Road Elementary School, Kensico School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Kissel William S
Bought by
Lindquist Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Kissel William S and Kissel Irene
Bought by
Kissel William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindquist Katherine | $150,000 | Benchmark Title | |
| Kissel William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,050 | $1,000 | $2,050 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $3,050 | $1,000 | $2,050 |
| 2023 | $6,598 | $3,050 | $1,000 | $2,050 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $3,050 | $1,000 | $2,050 |