95 Meadowbrook Ave Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $173,904
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Meadowbrook Ave, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $154,726, approximately $98 per square foot. 95 Meadowbrook Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Schools - Woodbury Academy, and Horizon Science Academy-Dayton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Christopher | $32,000 | Intitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Hennessey William M | $97,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hennessey William M | $92,150 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $38,950 | $14,070 | $24,880 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $38,950 | $14,070 | $24,880 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $42,220 | $20,400 | $21,820 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $29,110 | $9,700 | $19,410 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $29,110 | $9,700 | $19,410 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $32,600 | $9,700 | $22,900 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $11,200 | $3,730 | $7,470 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $11,200 | $3,730 | $7,470 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $11,200 | $3,730 | $7,470 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $11,200 | $3,730 | $7,470 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $11,200 | $3,730 | $7,470 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $29,050 | $9,700 | $19,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,720 | $8,430 | $20,290 |
Map
- 96 Winnet Dr
- 5725 Philadelphia Dr
- 20 Elm Hill Dr
- 0 Shiloh Springs Rd
- 86 Shiloh Springs Rd
- 329 Anniston Dr
- 115 Eastdale Dr
- 5562 Maefel Ln
- 5633 Jeannie Ct
- 47 Burgess Ave
- 5656 Markey Rd
- 4914 Shiloh View Dr
- 5780 Walnut Wood Way
- 4757 Shaunee Creek Dr Unit 28
- 6236 Philadelphia Dr
- 618 Burgess Ave
- 475 Shiloh Dr
- 577 Shiloh Springs Rd
- 6255 Constitution Dr
- 5914 Lynnaway Dr
- 91 Meadowbrook Ave
- 83 E Orchard Springs Dr
- 99 E Orchard Springs Dr
- 40 E Orchard Springs Dr
- 90 Meadowbrook Ave
- 94 Meadowbrook Ave
- 98 Meadowbrook Ave
- 101 Cedarlawn Dr
- 69 E Orchard Springs Dr
- 101 Meadowbrook Ave
- 75 Cedarlawn Dr
- 36 E Orchard Springs Dr
- 126 E Orchard Springs Dr
- 70 Winnet Dr
- 76 Winnet Dr
- 115 Cedarlawn Dr
- 111 E Orchard Springs Dr
- 65 Cedarlawn Dr
- 80 Winnet Dr
- 62 Winnet Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.