95 Meeting Street Rd Edgefield, SC 29824
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $328,594
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Meeting Street Rd, Edgefield, SC 29824 and is currently estimated at $260,399, approximately $150 per square foot. 95 Meeting Street Rd is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including W.E. Parker Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Gilliam Katherine Nicole
Bought by
Gilliam James Whitfield
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,537
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Pendarvis Jewell Cook
Bought by
Whitfield Gilliam Katherine Nicole and Whitfield Gilliam Iv James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,206
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Pendarvis Jewell Cook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,206
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliam James Whitfield | -- | None Available | |
| Whitfield Gilliam Katherine Nicole | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Pendarvis Jewell Cook | $114,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliam James Whitfield | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Whitfield Gilliam Katherine Nicole | $115,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2024 | $909 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2023 | $909 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2022 | $960 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $6,410 | $1,280 | $5,130 |
| 2018 | $992 | $7,640 | $1,290 | $6,350 |
| 2017 | $585 | $6,600 | $250 | $6,350 |
| 2016 | $455 | $5,600 | $250 | $5,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,600 | $250 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map