95 Mohawk Trail Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,821 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Mohawk Trail, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $179,955, approximately $179 per square foot. 95 Mohawk Trail is a home with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1988
Bought by
Baker Richard and Baker Wf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Richard | $3,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $43,804 | $10,000 | $33,804 |
| 2024 | $926 | $43,425 | $11,090 | $32,335 |
| 2023 | $746 | $34,958 | $11,090 | $23,868 |
| 2022 | $645 | $28,802 | $11,090 | $17,712 |
| 2021 | $603 | $28,802 | $11,090 | $17,712 |
| 2020 | $515 | $22,258 | $7,778 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $521 | $22,258 | $7,778 | $14,480 |
| 2018 | $522 | $21,134 | $6,654 | $14,480 |
| 2017 | $530 | $21,450 | $6,654 | $14,796 |
| 2016 | $529 | $20,338 | $6,654 | $13,684 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,338 | $6,654 | $13,684 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,338 | $6,654 | $13,684 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,338 | $6,654 | $13,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map