95 Monomonac Rd E Winchendon, MA 01475
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $313,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Monomonac Rd E, Winchendon, MA 01475 and is currently estimated at $220,985, approximately $328 per square foot. 95 Monomonac Rd E is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Memorial, Toy Town Elementary School, and Heritage Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Salvatore Paul D and Salvatore Lucille T
Bought by
Salvatore Valerie L and Salvatore James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Valerie L | -- | -- | |
| Salvatore Valerie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $128,300 | $39,800 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $118,900 | $38,800 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $116,600 | $37,100 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $1,794 | $118,700 | $42,900 | $75,800 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $111,700 | $41,200 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $107,900 | $39,200 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $102,900 | $37,100 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $95,000 | $36,500 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $86,300 | $40,600 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $86,900 | $40,600 | $46,300 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $86,900 | $40,600 | $46,300 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $93,900 | $41,400 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map