95 Monroe St Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Monroe St, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $136,448, approximately $71 per square foot. 95 Monroe St is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, KIPP: Gaston College Preparatory, and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Watkins John and Bass John
Bought by
Wilson V Barry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson V Barry | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $64,000 | $24,600 | $39,400 |
| 2024 | $13 | $64,000 | $17,400 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $63,900 | $24,600 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $63,900 | $24,600 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $63,900 | $24,600 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $63,900 | $24,600 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $50,300 | $24,600 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $54,200 | $24,600 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $48,700 | $24,600 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $48,700 | $24,600 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $48,700 | $24,600 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $52,240 | $26,800 | $25,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map