NOT LISTED FOR SALE

95 N Main St Johnstown, OH 43031

Estimated Value: $258,285 - $301,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,304 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 6, 2012

Last sale price $81,000 $62 Per Sq Ft

Est. 248% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,753 / mo

97 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2012

SHORT SALE REDUCED TO $110,000.! LOADS OF CHARACTER. NATURAL HARDWOOD FLOORS. DETACHED GARAGE. FENCED YARD. SOLD 'AS IS'

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Dodderer

Key Properties, Realtors Listed on: 07/20/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Dodderer

Key Properties, Realtors Listed on: 07/20/2011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,304 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05318109200000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-967-1060
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 84.36
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Exterior:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One and One Half: Yes
  • Architectural Style Cape Cod: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features Detached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: JOHNSTOWN MONROE LSD 4503 LIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 05318109200000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11761.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2174.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Orr Douglas A
Bought by
Neil Kimberly Anne
Current Estimated Value
$281,571

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,546
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,025

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2011
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
List Price
$137,900
Sold Price
$81,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,900
-41.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Est Margarete Icenhower
Bought by
Schirtzinger Rena M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neil Kimberly Anne $150,000 Mepohio Title
Orr Douglas A $81,000 Ohio Title
Schirtzinger Rena M $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neil Kimberly Anne $142,500
Closed Schirtzinger Rena M --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2012 01/06/12 Sold $81,000 -41.3% $62 / Sq Ft
12/07/2011 12/07/11 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2011 07/20/11 For Sale $137,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,991 $71,060 $20,270 $50,790
2024 $2,966 $71,060 $20,270 $50,790
2023 $2,989 $71,060 $20,270 $50,790
2022 $2,108 $47,150 $12,180 $34,970
2021 $2,204 $47,150 $12,180 $34,970
2020 $2,229 $47,150 $12,180 $34,970
2019 $1,960 $38,120 $10,150 $27,970
2018 $2,017 $0 $0 $0
2017 $2,371 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,591 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,636 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,444 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,273 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 211025937

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 053-181092-00.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.