Estimated Value: $550,407 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Oak St, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $581,852, approximately $616 per square foot. 95 Oak St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Fiore Michael W
Bought by
Fiore Margaret L Est and Fiore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Gilbride Thomas F and Gilbride Joan E
Bought by
Szucs Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiore Margaret L Est | -- | None Available | |
| Szucs Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $9,316 | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $9,316 | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $9,316 | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $9,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $8,574 | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $8,544 | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,300 | $5,500 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map