Estimated Value: $107,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Ora Vista Brae, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $159,553, approximately $199 per square foot. 95 Ora Vista Brae is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Skyland Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
J & K Property Management Llc
Bought by
Apple Orchard Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Edwards Cecil J and Edwards Christine O
Bought by
J & K Property Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,200
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apple Orchard Real Estate Llc | $120,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| J & K Property Management Llc | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | J & K Property Management Llc | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $1,940 | $820 | $1,120 |
| 2024 | $584 | $1,690 | $900 | $790 |
| 2023 | $565 | $1,690 | $900 | $790 |
| 2022 | $528 | $1,690 | $900 | $790 |
| 2021 | $518 | $1,690 | $900 | $790 |
| 2020 | $545 | $1,650 | $900 | $750 |
| 2019 | $543 | $1,650 | $900 | $750 |
| 2018 | $533 | $1,650 | $900 | $750 |
| 2017 | $518 | $1,650 | $450 | $1,200 |
| 2016 | $492 | $27,450 | $15,000 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $492 | $27,450 | $15,000 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $523 | $29,720 | $15,000 | $14,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map