Seller's Agent in 2025
Micheal Terrell
EXIT Realty Shoals
(256) 702-6671
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $68,000
Location, Location, Location. This handy-man special sits on 1.47 acres on a quiet road. The outside stone and front porch provide a picturesque setting to watch the wildlife in the surrounding forest. Bring your tools and your vision and make this, your dream come true. Buyer to verify all information. Seller will be completing the installation of a new metal roof.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXIT Realty Shoals License #154191 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcum Adam J | $42,000 | Attorney Only |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcum Adam J | $42,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Off Market | $42,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $42,000 | -6.7% | $33 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $45,000 | +63.6% | $36 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Sold | $27,500 | -21.4% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Sale | $35,000 | +18.6% | $25 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Sold | $29,500 | -1.7% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $3,300 | $1,120 | $2,180 |
| 2024 | $399 | $9,160 | $1,860 | $7,300 |
| 2023 | $325 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $289 | $7,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $254 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $235 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $219 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Micheal Terrell
EXIT Realty Shoals
(256) 702-6671
44 Total Sales
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)
MLS Number: 521228
APN: 17-01-11-0-000-022.002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.