95 Paradise Rd Swampscott, MA 01907
Estimated Value: $930,345 - $1,029,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Paradise Rd, Swampscott, MA 01907 and is currently estimated at $972,836, approximately $335 per square foot. 95 Paradise Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Swampscott Middle School and Swampscott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Sweet William
Bought by
Brusil Melissa and Brusil Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,140
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
95 Paradise Rd T and Gerety
Bought by
Sweet William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,400
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brusil Melissa | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Brusil Melissa L | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Brusil Melissa L | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Brusil Melissa L | $710,000 | None Available | |
| Sweet William | $306,000 | -- | |
| Sweet William F | $306,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brusil Melissa L | $697,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweet William F | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweet William F | $275,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,484 | $739,700 | $234,300 | $505,400 |
| 2024 | $8,302 | $722,500 | $223,100 | $499,400 |
| 2023 | $8,085 | $688,700 | $206,600 | $482,100 |
| 2022 | $8,082 | $629,900 | $173,500 | $456,400 |
| 2021 | $7,820 | $566,700 | $148,700 | $418,000 |
| 2020 | $7,179 | $502,000 | $132,200 | $369,800 |
| 2019 | $7,013 | $461,400 | $115,700 | $345,700 |
| 2018 | $7,056 | $441,000 | $107,400 | $333,600 |
| 2017 | $6,795 | $389,400 | $99,200 | $290,200 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $377,400 | $99,200 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $377,400 | $99,200 | $278,200 |
| 2014 | $6,227 | $333,000 | $82,600 | $250,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map