95 Perry St Unit 2 New York, NY 10014
West Village Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Perry St Unit 2, New York, NY 10014. 95 Perry St Unit 2 is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 41 Greenwich Village, Middle School 297, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $348,139 | $3,038,730 | $180,000 | $2,858,730 |
| 2025 | $355,546 | $2,785,110 | $180,000 | $2,605,110 |
| 2024 | $355,546 | $2,843,910 | $180,000 | $2,663,910 |
| 2023 | $320,169 | $2,610,000 | $180,000 | $2,430,000 |
| 2022 | $297,013 | $2,543,400 | $180,000 | $2,363,400 |
| 2021 | $266,193 | $2,457,450 | $180,000 | $2,277,450 |
| 2020 | $239,725 | $2,698,650 | $180,000 | $2,518,650 |
| 2019 | $198,140 | $2,373,300 | $180,000 | $2,193,300 |
| 2018 | $160,397 | $2,065,050 | $180,000 | $1,885,050 |
| 2017 | $125,289 | $1,255,500 | $180,000 | $1,075,500 |
| 2016 | $110,784 | $1,217,250 | $180,000 | $1,037,250 |
| 2015 | $42,102 | $944,100 | $180,000 | $764,100 |
| 2014 | $42,102 | $823,500 | $180,000 | $643,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map