95 Pine Ridge Rd Franklin, WV 26807
Estimated Value: $302,810 - $390,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Pine Ridge Rd, Franklin, WV 26807 and is currently estimated at $339,270, approximately $209 per square foot. 95 Pine Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton County Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Herron Mark A
Bought by
Jameson Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Karen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $109,340 | $31,520 | $77,820 |
| 2024 | $727 | $107,000 | $29,900 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $648 | $95,420 | $28,580 | $66,840 |
| 2022 | $629 | $92,660 | $26,360 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $614 | $90,440 | $24,980 | $65,460 |
| 2020 | $599 | $88,280 | $23,360 | $64,920 |
| 2019 | $588 | $86,900 | $23,960 | $62,940 |
| 2018 | $559 | $82,820 | $23,360 | $59,460 |
| 2017 | $548 | $80,720 | $23,900 | $56,820 |
| 2016 | $563 | $82,860 | $26,460 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $541 | $82,580 | $27,720 | $54,860 |
| 2014 | $541 | $80,120 | $29,400 | $50,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map