95 Preston Rd Colonia, NJ 07067
Estimated Value: $484,406 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Preston Rd, Colonia, NJ 07067 and is currently estimated at $591,102, approximately $475 per square foot. 95 Preston Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lynn Crest Elementary School, Colonia Middle School, and Colonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Herrick Joann
Bought by
Shah Apoorva L and Shah Neha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,415
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Delsordo Frances
Bought by
Herrick Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Apoorva L | $365,301 | Trident Abstract Title Agenc | |
| Herrick Joann | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History