95 Richard Rd Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $560,757 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Richard Rd, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $603,689, approximately $389 per square foot. 95 Richard Rd is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Kosterman Warren J and Kosterman Debra J
Bought by
95 Richard Road T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1987
Sold by
Adams Raymond L
Bought by
Kosterman Warren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,500
Interest Rate
9.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 95 Richard Road T | -- | -- | |
| Kosterman Warren J | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kosterman Warren J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosterman Warren J | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosterman Warren J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosterman Warren J | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $435,800 | $181,200 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $5,662 | $423,200 | $175,900 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $394,400 | $175,900 | $218,500 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $358,700 | $159,900 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $321,700 | $153,800 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $310,900 | $148,600 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $296,600 | $145,700 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $285,300 | $140,100 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $273,700 | $133,400 | $140,300 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $267,700 | $133,400 | $134,300 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $264,500 | $133,400 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map