95 Rr 1 Browns, IL 62818
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Rr 1, Browns, IL 62818 and is currently estimated at $177,684. 95 Rr 1 is a home located in Edwards County with nearby schools including Edwards County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,630 | $52,510 | $5,690 | $46,820 |
| 2023 | $24 | $47,310 | $5,130 | $42,180 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $40,940 | $4,440 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $38,990 | $1,970 | $37,020 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $37,711 | $1,904 | $35,807 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $40,200 | $2,030 | $38,170 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $41,445 | $2,095 | $39,350 |
| 2017 | $246 | $42,725 | $2,160 | $40,565 |
| 2016 | $245 | $42,725 | $2,160 | $40,565 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $40,310 | $2,040 | $38,270 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $40,310 | $2,040 | $38,270 |
| 2013 | $2,415 | $38,820 | $1,980 | $36,840 |
| 2012 | $2,413 | $38,820 | $1,980 | $36,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map