95 S Flickering Sun Cir Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,338 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 S Flickering Sun Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $470,335, approximately $244 per square foot. 95 S Flickering Sun Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Leach Hank Bradley
Bought by
Leach Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,777
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Life Forms Inc
Bought by
Leach Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,100
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2003
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Leach Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Alicia | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Leach Alicia | -- | Vanguard Title | |
| Leach Alicia | -- | -- | |
| Riggs Adam | -- | American Title Co | |
| Leach Alicia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach Alicia | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Adam | $146,100 | |
| Closed | Riggs Adam | $18,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $401,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $365,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $331,930 | $60,000 | $338,900 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $301,750 | $60,000 | $292,980 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $274,320 | $40,000 | $234,320 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $278,890 | $40,000 | $238,890 |
| 2019 | $6,212 | $260,280 | $40,000 | $220,280 |
| 2018 | $5,485 | $260,280 | $40,000 | $220,280 |
| 2017 | $6,288 | $260,280 | $40,000 | $220,280 |
| 2016 | $6,288 | $260,280 | $40,000 | $220,280 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $247,080 | $40,000 | $217,160 |
| 2014 | $5,266 | $224,620 | $40,000 | $187,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map