95 Shadow Ln Lakeland, FL 33813
Lakeland Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,629 - $668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,401
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Shadow Ln, Lakeland, FL 33813 and is currently estimated at $604,657, approximately $177 per square foot. 95 Shadow Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Scott Lake Elementary School, Rochelle School Of The Arts, and Winston Academy of Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Faulconer Lee and Faulconer Diane R
Bought by
Bailey David G and Bailey Shonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,313
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$566,344
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey David G | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey David G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $207,974 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $202,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $196,226 | $0 | $0 |