95 Sharpton Rd Auburn, GA 30011
Estimated Value: $88,008 - $273,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Sharpton Rd, Auburn, GA 30011 and is currently estimated at $172,252, approximately $220 per square foot. 95 Sharpton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Buchanan Charles A
Bought by
Richards Dane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Dane | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $445 | $14,740 | $14,620 | $120 |
| 2024 | $453 | $14,740 | $14,620 | $120 |
| 2023 | $379 | $14,740 | $14,620 | $120 |
| 2022 | $436 | $463 | $0 | $463 |
| 2021 | $467 | $463 | $0 | $463 |
| 2020 | $470 | $463 | $0 | $463 |
| 2019 | $477 | $463 | $0 | $463 |
| 2017 | $16 | $463 | $0 | $463 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,284 | $7,164 | $120 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,284 | $7,164 | $120 |
Source: Public Records
Map