95 Spring Brook Rd Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $348,967 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Spring Brook Rd, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $379,742, approximately $421 per square foot. 95 Spring Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $214,800 | $23,000 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $859 | $214,800 | $23,000 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $859 | $214,800 | $23,000 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $859 | $214,800 | $23,000 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $778 | $141,400 | $21,300 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $778 | $141,400 | $21,300 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $778 | $141,400 | $21,300 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $778 | $141,400 | $21,300 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $835 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $151,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $679 | $151,900 | $23,000 | $128,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $171,700 | $40,300 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map