95 Spring St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $433,203
7
Beds
5
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Spring St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $368,801, approximately $158 per square foot. 95 Spring St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Donihee Golfo C
Bought by
Donihee Golfo C and Donihee Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donihee Golfo C | -- | -- | |
| Donhiee Golfo C | -- | -- | |
| Donihee Golfo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donihee Golfo C | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donihee Golfo C | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $262,500 | $54,110 | $208,390 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $143,220 | $36,890 | $106,330 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $143,220 | $36,890 | $106,330 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $143,220 | $36,890 | $106,330 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $143,220 | $36,890 | $106,330 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $143,220 | $36,890 | $106,330 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $143,220 | $36,890 | $106,330 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $142,200 | $35,600 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $142,200 | $35,600 | $106,600 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $142,200 | $35,600 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $154,300 | $40,500 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map