95 Springdale Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Springdale Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $149,347, approximately $129 per square foot. 95 Springdale Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Aderholt Zachary M
Bought by
Aderholt Zachary M and Aderholt John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Pietranton Corey A
Bought by
Aderholt Zachary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aderholt Zachary M | $34,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aderholt Zachary M | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $52,860 | $18,000 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | $788 | $51,300 | $18,000 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $760 | $51,300 | $18,000 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $768 | $51,300 | $18,000 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $756 | $50,520 | $18,000 | $32,520 |
| 2020 | $755 | $50,520 | $18,000 | $32,520 |
| 2019 | $754 | $49,920 | $17,880 | $32,040 |
| 2018 | $695 | $49,020 | $17,880 | $31,140 |
| 2017 | $685 | $47,340 | $17,280 | $30,060 |
| 2016 | $660 | $45,780 | $16,860 | $28,920 |
| 2015 | $642 | $45,540 | $16,440 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $642 | $44,460 | $15,840 | $28,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map