95 Summer St Unit 97 Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Summer St Unit 97, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $856,231, approximately $355 per square foot. 95 Summer St Unit 97 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including New Beginnings Academy and Boston Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Anidi Maria
Bought by
Anidi Dominic O and Anidi Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Lacorazza 2005 T
Bought by
Anidi Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anidi Dominic O | -- | -- | |
| Anidi Maria | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anidi Maria | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,155 | $704,200 | $262,700 | $441,500 |
| 2024 | $7,265 | $666,500 | $269,900 | $396,600 |
| 2023 | $6,391 | $595,100 | $241,000 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $5,994 | $550,900 | $223,100 | $327,800 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $540,100 | $218,700 | $321,400 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $482,100 | $213,900 | $268,200 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $472,800 | $159,300 | $313,500 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $429,800 | $159,300 | $270,500 |
| 2017 | $4,334 | $409,300 | $159,300 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $359,000 | $159,300 | $199,700 |
| 2015 | $4,576 | $377,900 | $162,100 | $215,800 |
| 2014 | $4,322 | $343,600 | $162,100 | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map