NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $467,000 - $577,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,801 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2019

Last sale price $305,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,335 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of January 2019

New Value Range Price now being offered. The Sellers will only entertain offer between $300,000 to $324,900. Location! Location! Location! Set in a well established neighborhood in the WEST SIDE of the city is this 1,800+ sq ft Colonial. This home comes with an unique, versatile floor plan featuring a center island kitchen with tile flooring, formal dining room with hardwood floors, living room with brick fireplace and a grand family room with beamed ceilings. The family room can easily converted back to a bedroom. Numerous interior and exterior improvements comes with this home. Great neighborhood that's within minutes of Route 24 and shops at Westgate Mall. Do not let this home pass you by.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Lima

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 08/06/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R1C

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Water Holding Tank
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:016 R:150 S:

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.50
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 166.57
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 14X19, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 7X10, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 5X7, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 2X4, Bathroom - Half
  • No Rooms: 7
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 13X15, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box
  • Family Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X15, Ceiling - Beamed, Flooring - Laminate, Window(s) - Bay/Bow/Box, Recessed Lighting
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 10X14, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X16, Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Walk Out, Interior Access, Concrete Floor
  • Other Room 1: Name: Home Office, On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 6X10, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Other Room 2: Name: Mud Room, On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 5X12, Flooring - Laminate
  • Main Lo: BB4624
  • Main So: AN4196
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1801.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Fieldstone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers, 150 Amps
  • Cooling: Wall AC
  • Heating: Steam, Gas
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 256600.00
  • Acre: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 7057.00
  • Page: 20
  • Parcel Number: M:016 R:150 S:
  • Zoning: R1C
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Easements, Fenced/Enclosed

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4121.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 951154

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2018
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$534,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$229,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.91%
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,527
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,473

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2013
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Katherine Wright
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Carmona Myra and Morris Tommy
Bought by
Fraser Robyn and Dragonetti Dana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Pittman Paul and Pittman Constance
Bought by
Carmona Myra and Morris Tommy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Teixeira David
Bought by
Pittman Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kiing-Rice Linda $305,000 None Available
Pendley Stephen $215,000 --
Fraser Robyn $206,000 --
Carmona Myra $296,000 --
Pittman Paul $172,500 --
Teixeira David $105,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kiing-Rice Linda $305,000
Previous Owner Teixeira David $211,105
Previous Owner Teixeira David $194,654
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Sold $305,000 +1.7% $169 / Sq Ft
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2018 10/25/18 For Sale $300,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Price Changed $300,000 -7.7% $167 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Price Changed $324,900 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 For Sale $324,900 -1.5% $180 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Price Changed $329,900 -5.7% $183 / Sq Ft
08/06/2018 08/06/18 For Sale $349,900 +62.7% $194 / Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $215,000 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2013 12/18/13 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $119 / Sq Ft
11/12/2013 11/12/13 For Sale $219,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,336 $440,600 $143,900 $296,700
2024 $5,225 $434,700 $143,900 $290,800
2023 $5,348 $412,000 $108,500 $303,500
2022 $4,952 $354,500 $98,500 $256,000
2021 $4,686 $323,200 $90,700 $232,500
2020 $4,665 $307,900 $87,200 $220,700
2019 $4,270 $274,800 $80,500 $194,300
2018 $3,714 $256,600 $80,500 $176,100
2017 $3,714 $230,700 $80,500 $150,200
2016 $3,543 $204,100 $76,700 $127,400
2015 $3,566 $196,500 $76,700 $119,800
2014 $3,599 $198,500 $76,700 $121,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72374491

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BROC-000016-000150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.