95 Valley View Dr South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $467,544 - $495,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Valley View Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $484,886, approximately $273 per square foot. 95 Valley View Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School, South Windsor High School, and Odyssey Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Wheeler Richard and Wheeler Louise
Bought by
Cheon Kathryn Mcnulty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,152
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$369,734
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheon Kathryn Mcnulty | $298,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheon Kathryn Mcnulty | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,393 | $235,700 | $103,300 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $8,122 | $235,700 | $103,300 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $7,811 | $235,700 | $103,300 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $185,000 | $95,600 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $7,004 | $185,000 | $95,600 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $7,008 | $185,000 | $95,600 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $7,123 | $185,000 | $95,600 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $6,969 | $185,000 | $95,600 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $6,813 | $178,900 | $95,600 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $178,900 | $95,600 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $6,537 | $178,900 | $95,600 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $6,353 | $178,900 | $95,600 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map