Estimated Value: $348,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,658
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Van Ln, Nancy, KY 42544 and is currently estimated at $419,410, approximately $90 per square foot. 95 Van Ln is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Lowell Ard and Lowell Carolyn
Bought by
Rybarczyk James and Rybarczyk Raffaella
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybarczyk James | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $305,000 | $305,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map