95 Whitehall St Providence, RI 02909
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $611,000
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Whitehall St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $506,390, approximately $210 per square foot. 95 Whitehall St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Promesa, Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary School, and Achievement First Providence Mayoral Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penzo Franco | $73,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penzo Franco | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Penzo Franco | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Penzo Franco | $94,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,422 | $453,300 | $133,900 | $319,400 |
| 2024 | $5,558 | $302,900 | $75,300 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $302,900 | $75,300 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $302,900 | $75,300 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $216,300 | $51,700 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $216,300 | $51,700 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $5,312 | $216,300 | $51,700 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $159,500 | $50,100 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $5,098 | $159,500 | $50,100 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $159,500 | $50,100 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $4,826 | $145,800 | $53,300 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $4,921 | $145,800 | $53,300 | $92,500 |
| 2013 | $4,583 | $135,800 | $53,300 | $82,500 |
Map
- 44 Sterling Ave
- 9 Elmdale Ave
- 79 Priscilla Ave
- 35 Sterling Ave
- 23 Whitehall St
- 52 Hillwood St
- 32 Judith St
- 193 Clarence St
- 15 Judith St
- 194 Progress Ave
- 303 Webster Ave
- 191 Chapin Ave
- 215 Roosevelt St
- 6 Shafter St
- 14 Shafter St
- 50 Laban St
- 46 Lincoln Ave
- 6 Franklin Ave
- 122 Laban St
- 300 Farmington Ave
- 101 Whitehall St
- 101 Whitehall St Unit 1 First Floor
- 101 Whitehall St Unit 1st floor
- 101 Whitehall St Unit 2nd Floor
- 103 Whitehall St
- 57 Progress Ave
- 60 Wallace St
- 61 Progress Ave
- 94 Whitehall St
- 100 Whitehall St
- 64 Wallace St
- 106 Whitehall St Unit 108
- 65 Progress Ave
- 89 Whitehall St
- 59 Wallace St
- 38 Wallace St
- 112 Whitehall St
- 71 Progress Ave
- 90 Whitehall St
- 65 Wallace St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.