NOT LISTED FOR SALE

95 Wildwood Forest Ln Mills River, NC 28759

Estimated Value: $360,621 - $416,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,463 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2025

Last sale price $375,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,277 / mo

171 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Open Floorplan
  • Deck
  • Glenn C. Marlow Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of December 2025

This charming one-level home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and BRAND NEW HVAC! Nestled in a delightful community with a low HOA fee, this home grants the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The open floor plan is enhanced by beautiful laminated wood floors and cathedral Ceiling, creating a bright, inviting atmosphere. The functional kitchen boasts solid countertops and plenty of cabinetry for all your storage needs. The primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, complete with an ensuite bath and a walk-in closet. Relax on the covered porch or enjoy the spacious backyard, ideal for pets, gardening, or unwinding. Enjoy access to fantastic amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Just minutes from Fletcher and conveniently situated halfway between Asheville and Hendersonville, you’ll be close to shops, restaurants, and other local amenities. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this your home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Tavener

Keller Williams Professionals Brokerage Email: listings@TheMattAndMollyTeam.com License #231978 Listed on: 04/11/2025

Keller Williams Professionals

Co-Listed By

Amy Pointer

Keller Williams Professionals Brokerage Email: listings@TheMattAndMollyTeam.com License #290054

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindi Rhodes

Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC License #326631

Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Front Green Space
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned MR30

HOA Fees

  • $139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,463 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9642-42-6262

Community Details

Overview

  • Cedar Management Group Association, Phone Number (877) 252-3327

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$139 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Restrictions: Subdivision
  • Restrictions Description: CCRs attached. Buyer/Buyer's attorney to confirm current restrictions
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 256.32
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: listings@TheMattAndMollyTeam.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1463
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1463
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1463
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool
  • Association Fee: 139.42
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Cedar Management Group
  • Phone: 877-252-3327
  • Association Email: support@mycmg.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 1673.04

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rugby
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Green Area, Level, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 9642-42-6262
  • Zoning: MR30
  • Plat Book Slide: SLD/3761
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: MR30

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Glen Marlow
  • High School: West Henderson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 25, 2025
Sold by
Min Justin and Lee Hyosun
Bought by
Kilpatrick Hannah Victoria and Kilpatrick Grant Michael
Seller's Agent
Matt Tavener
Keller Williams Professionals
Buyer's Agent
Cindi Rhodes
Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Views
307
Current Estimated Value
$379,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,905
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.87%
Original Mortgage
$378,787
Outstanding Balance
$378,429
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,476

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2019
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Preish James F
Bought by
Min Justin
Seller's Agent
BILL & ALICE MILLER
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park
Buyer's Agent
Joshus Mishoulam
Keller Williams Professionals
List Price
$262,000
Sold Price
$262,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
3.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kilpatrick Hannah Victoria $375,000 None Listed On Document
Min Justin $262,000 --
Preish James F $157,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kilpatrick Hannah Victoria $378,787
Previous Owner Min Justin $232,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Sold $375,000 +1.6% $256 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2025 09/23/25 Price Changed $369,000 -1.6% $252 / Sq Ft
08/24/2025 08/24/25 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Off Market $375,000 -- --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Price Changed $375,000 -2.2% $256 / Sq Ft
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Price Changed $383,500 -1.4% $262 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $389,000 +48.5% $266 / Sq Ft
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Sold $262,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2019 09/25/19 For Sale $262,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,343 $311,700 $80,000 $231,700
2024 $13 $311,700 $80,000 $231,700
2023 $1,343 $311,700 $80,000 $231,700
2022 $1,206 $215,000 $50,000 $165,000
2021 $1,206 $215,000 $50,000 $165,000
2020 $1,206 $215,000 $0 $0
2019 $1,206 $215,000 $0 $0
2018 $1,082 $191,500 $0 $0
2017 $1,082 $191,500 $0 $0
2016 $1,082 $191,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $191,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $184,000 $0 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4244882

Canopy MLS

APN: 9968572

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.