95 Windham Ridge Rd Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $251,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Windham Ridge Rd, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $205,607, approximately $293 per square foot. 95 Windham Ridge Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $79,700 | $12,500 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $79,700 | $12,500 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $79,700 | $12,500 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $79,700 | $12,500 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $79,700 | $12,500 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $79,700 | $12,500 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $79,700 | $12,500 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $79,700 | $12,500 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $82,600 | $25,000 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $82,600 | $25,000 | $57,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,600 | $25,000 | $57,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,600 | $25,000 | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map