950 Arcadia Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,158 - $638,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Arcadia Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $587,290, approximately $324 per square foot. 950 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Kephart Gwendolyn M
Bought by
Kephart Gwendolyn M and Kelly Herald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Swank Capital Llc
Bought by
Kelly Herald R and Kephart Gwendolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,700
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Girard Mary E
Bought by
Swank Capital Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kephart Gwendolyn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Herald R | $293,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Swank Capital Llc | $335,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History