Seller's Agent in 2025
Mandi Riddle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 737-4206
47 in this area
274 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $750,000
Welcome to 950 Bell Lane in the charming town of Kimberly, Idaho! This exquisite property offers the perfect blend of spaciousness, comfort, and entertainment options for you and your family. Situated on a generous corner lot, this home boasts a wealth of impressive features. Upon arrival you will be captivated by the pristine landscaping and welcoming covered front porch. As you step through the front door you will notice the abundance of natural light with warm wood finishes throughout. On the main level you'll find a spacious living room with cozy gas fireplace. With five generously sized bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms, there's plenty of space for everyone. Entertain to your heart's content in the spacious basement, complete with family room & a game room. The corner lot provides a generous outdoor area perfect for entertaining either on the firepit patio or the attached covered patio. You'll also love the attached and finished 3 car garage, RV parking, dog run and storage shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties Brokerage Phone: 208-733-5336 Listed on: 03/28/2025
Co-Listed By
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties Brokerage Phone: 208-733-5336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanderson Craig | -- | Title One | |
| Brodhag Matthew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brodhag Matthew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brodhag Matthew J | -- | Title One Twin Falls |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanderson Craig | $463,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $579,500 | +38.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/13/2020 08/13/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Price Changed | $419,000 | -2.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2020 05/10/20 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $490,462 | $80,161 | $410,301 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $504,813 | $80,161 | $424,652 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $550,855 | $80,161 | $470,694 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $537,141 | $66,447 | $470,694 |
| 2021 | $4,600 | $400,368 | $61,102 | $339,266 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $336,696 | $61,102 | $275,594 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $321,819 | $52,725 | $269,094 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $288,039 | $40,953 | $247,086 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $262,640 | $40,953 | $221,687 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $217,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,641 | $217,918 | $30,262 | $187,656 |
| 2012 | -- | $227,961 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mandi Riddle
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 737-4206
47 in this area
274 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tawni Wooten
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 731-0632
38 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carissa Morgan
IdaHome Realty
(208) 300-0563
21 in this area
134 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kevin Askew
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Lacey Askew
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Justin Winson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 731-8304
15 in this area
263 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98940784
APN: RPK87160040100A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.