950 Biggerstaff Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $328,390
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Biggerstaff Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $277,348. 950 Biggerstaff Rd is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Freeman Ola Mae and Pittman Rodney
Bought by
Pittman Rodney and Pittman Renae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,800
Outstanding Balance
$115,970
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,378
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Rodney | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittman Rodney | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $210,500 | $47,500 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $210,500 | $47,500 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $210,500 | $47,500 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $210,500 | $47,500 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $174,300 | $48,600 | $125,700 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $174,300 | $48,600 | $125,700 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $174,300 | $48,600 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $174,300 | $48,600 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $163,500 | $38,400 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $981 | $163,500 | $38,400 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $10 | $163,500 | $38,400 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $981 | $163,500 | $38,400 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map