950 Carlton Rd Coolidge, GA 31738
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Carlton Rd, Coolidge, GA 31738 and is currently estimated at $329,878, approximately $211 per square foot. 950 Carlton Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Hurst Victor James and Denise Lynn
Bought by
Kreznar Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreznar Richard A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $113,865 | $22,779 | $91,086 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $109,061 | $22,779 | $86,282 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $97,683 | $18,223 | $79,460 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $87,297 | $18,223 | $69,074 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $74,318 | $15,846 | $58,472 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $71,609 | $15,846 | $55,763 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $71,609 | $15,846 | $55,763 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $70,800 | $15,846 | $54,954 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $61,281 | $15,846 | $45,435 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $59,614 | $15,846 | $43,768 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $57,194 | $15,846 | $41,347 |
| 2014 | $1,475 | $56,256 | $15,846 | $40,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,256 | $15,846 | $40,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map