Estimated Value: $403,045 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Doe Valley Rd, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $433,511, approximately $286 per square foot. 950 Doe Valley Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Connell Harold R and Connell Karen L
Bought by
Gross Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1995
Sold by
Gelinas Clifford A
Bought by
Connell Harold and Connell Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Joan E | $190,000 | -- | |
| Connell Harold | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connell Harold | $170,467 | |
| Closed | Connell Harold | $195,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Connell Harold | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Connell Harold | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,527 | $356,200 | $66,400 | $289,800 |
| 2024 | $4,416 | $344,200 | $66,400 | $277,800 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $305,600 | $49,000 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $253,300 | $46,800 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $223,800 | $42,600 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $3,824 | $222,600 | $39,100 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $207,200 | $36,700 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $205,600 | $33,300 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $3,672 | $180,000 | $33,300 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $170,900 | $33,300 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $170,900 | $33,300 | $137,600 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $170,900 | $33,300 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map