950 Dry Lake Rd Fairplay, CO 80440
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $686,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Dry Lake Rd, Fairplay, CO 80440 and is currently estimated at $604,407, approximately $570 per square foot. 950 Dry Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Manka Thomas J and Manka Mary E
Bought by
Manka Thomas J and Manka Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manka Thomas J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $33,140 | $16,770 | $16,370 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $45,430 | $15,660 | $29,770 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $45,430 | $15,660 | $29,770 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $26,972 | $11,571 | $15,401 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $27,740 | $11,900 | $15,840 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $22,730 | $10,350 | $12,380 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $22,730 | $10,350 | $12,380 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $22,730 | $10,350 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $20,670 | $10,010 | $10,660 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $21,620 | $10,860 | $10,760 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $21,620 | $10,860 | $10,760 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map