950 E 11th Ave Broomfield, CO 80020
Northmoor Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $743,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 E 11th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $689,123, approximately $416 per square foot. 950 E 11th Ave is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Birch Elementary School, Aspen Creek K-8 School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Drago Timm Lee Ann and Timm James J
Bought by
Drago Timm Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Drago Lee Ann and Drago Timm Lee Ann
Bought by
Drago Timm Lee Ann and Timm James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drago Timm Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Drago Timm Lee Ann | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $172,000 | -- | |
| -- | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,124 | $44,050 | $10,720 | $33,330 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $40,040 | $9,820 | $30,220 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $45,360 | $11,120 | $34,240 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $31,890 | $7,820 | $24,070 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $32,800 | $8,040 | $24,760 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $28,450 | $7,510 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $28,650 | $7,560 | $21,090 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $24,980 | $5,760 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $27,620 | $6,370 | $21,250 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $22,730 | $5,450 | $17,280 |
| 2015 | $2,070 | $20,070 | $5,450 | $14,620 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $20,070 | $5,450 | $14,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map