RENTED SEP 12, 2025

950 E Mingus Ave Unit 322 Cottonwood, AZ 86326

Cottonwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $250,588

2 Beds
2 Baths
982 Sq Ft
436 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of September 2025

One small dog under 30 lbs allowed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cindy Espolt

Canyon Wren Properties License #BR527491000 Listed on: 08/20/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Cindy Espolt

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 982 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Stacked Washer and Dryer

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cottonwood Community Elementary And Middle School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/20/25
  • $10 Move-In Fee
  • 6-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $30 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 406-42-239

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Casa Del Sol Association, Phone Number (602) 686-3181
  • Casa Del Sol Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2025-08-20

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Casa Del Sol
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 10.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 30.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 6
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Subdivision Name: Casa Del Sol
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Gas Fireplace2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 982.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Association Name: Casa Del Sol
  • Phone: 602-686-3181
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cottonwood Community School
  • Junior High Dist: Mingus Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cottonwood Community School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 486.0
  • Parcel #: 406-42-239

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 406.00
  • Tax Lot: 00
  • Tax Map Number: 42.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2018
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold Price
$975
Current Estimated Value
$225,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$224,422

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Casa Arizona North Llc
Bought by
Danieli Piera M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hendrickx Patricia A $135,000 Yavapai Title
Danieli Piera M $118,900 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Rent $1,495 0.0% --
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Off Market $1,495 -- --
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Rent $1,495 +23.0% --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Rented $1,215 0.0% --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 For Rent $1,215 +15.7% --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
08/11/2020 08/11/20 For Rent $1,050 +7.7% --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 Rented $975 0.0% --
06/22/2018 06/22/18 For Rent $975 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $678 -- -- --
2026 $653 -- -- --
2024 $641 -- -- --
2023 $641 $14,960 $4,089 $10,871
2022 $638 $13,035 $3,798 $9,237
2021 $673 $13,058 $3,617 $9,441
2020 $668 $0 $0 $0
2019 $663 $0 $0 $0
2018 $640 $0 $0 $0
2017 $533 $0 $0 $0
2016 $524 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6908334

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 406-42-239

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.