950 E Remington Dr Chandler, AZ 85286
Downtown Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $672,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 E Remington Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $635,802, approximately $344 per square foot. 950 E Remington Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frye Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Bogle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $21,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $20,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $50,480 | $10,090 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $36,960 | $7,390 | $29,570 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $34,380 | $6,870 | $27,510 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $31,250 | $6,250 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $27,920 | $5,580 | $22,340 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $24,080 | $4,810 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $18,860 | $3,770 | $15,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map