950 Fairground Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $417,310 - $503,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Fairground Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $464,578, approximately $286 per square foot. 950 Fairground Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Horton Paul R
Bought by
Harlow Sheldon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harlow Sheldon C | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,147 | $448,340 | $66,000 | $382,340 |
| 2025 | $2,147 | $448,340 | $66,000 | $382,340 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $386,900 | $74,800 | $312,100 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $386,900 | $74,800 | $312,100 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $286,200 | $65,000 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $286,200 | $65,000 | $221,200 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $286,200 | $65,000 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $286,200 | $65,000 | $221,200 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $235,000 | $65,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $235,000 | $65,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $235,000 | $65,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,000 | $65,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,700 | $67,600 | $168,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map