950 Farmers Rd Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $476,826 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,337
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Farmers Rd, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $503,609, approximately $215 per square foot. 950 Farmers Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School, Trinity Charter School - Brenham Campus, and Grace Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $492,410 | $281,140 | $211,270 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $396,840 | $187,430 | $209,410 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $222,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $202,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map