950 Gervas Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $338,192 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Gervas Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $363,798, approximately $241 per square foot. 950 Gervas Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Miller David A and Miller Nancy A
Bought by
David A Miller And Nancy A Miller Living Trus and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David A Miller And Nancy A Miller Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $60,590 | $31,710 | $28,880 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $55,920 | $27,760 | $28,160 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $55,920 | $27,760 | $28,160 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $47,540 | $27,760 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $47,540 | $27,760 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $43,510 | $19,440 | $24,070 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $43,510 | $19,440 | $24,070 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $33,920 | $14,650 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $33,920 | $14,650 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $33,910 | $11,720 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $33,910 | $11,720 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $30,400 | $12,310 | $18,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map