Estimated Value: $236,000 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Hickory St, Moody, AL 35004 and is currently estimated at $243,605, approximately $216 per square foot. 950 Hickory St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Moody Middle School, and Moody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Bowie Jackie and Chuck Bowie
Bought by
Bowie Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Mike Mitchell Homes Llc
Bought by
Bowie Jackie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,565
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowie Brent | $188,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowie Jackie H | $132,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bowie Jackie H | $137,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $18,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $913 | $37,682 | $8,000 | $29,682 |
| 2023 | $913 | $37,682 | $8,000 | $29,682 |
| 2022 | $835 | $17,322 | $4,000 | $13,322 |
| 2021 | $547 | $17,322 | $4,000 | $13,322 |
| 2020 | $558 | $16,822 | $3,500 | $13,322 |
| 2019 | $547 | $16,522 | $3,200 | $13,322 |
| 2018 | $465 | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map