950 High Point Loop Longwood, FL 32750
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 High Point Loop, Longwood, FL 32750 and is currently estimated at $416,777, approximately $165 per square foot. 950 High Point Loop is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Greenwood Lakes Middle School, and Lake Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Markovic Branimir
Bought by
Todorovic Nenad and Todorovic Ivana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,971
Outstanding Balance
$96,925
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Markovic Branimir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,159
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Ortiz Daniel A and Ortiz Yaneth
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Bought by
Markovic Branimir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Bought by
Markovic Branimir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Carlos and Medina Ana C
Bought by
Ortiz Daniel O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Medina Carlos and Medina Ana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,850
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Bought by
Markovic Branimir
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todorovic Nenad | $112,000 | Platinum Title | |
| Todorovic Nenad | $112,000 | Platinum Title | |
| Markovic Branimir | $139,900 | Attorney | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $357,870 | Attorney | |
| Markovic Branimir | $357,900 | -- | |
| Markovic Branimir | $100 | -- | |
| Ortiz Daniel O | -- | -- | |
| Medina Carlos | $117,600 | -- | |
| Markovic Branimir | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todorovic Nenad | $109,971 | |
| Closed | Todorovic Nenad | $109,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Markovic Branimir | $127,159 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Daniel O | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Daniel O | $117,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Carlos | $92,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $295,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $287,224 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $278,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $262,850 | $65,000 | $197,850 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $238,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $235,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $213,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,096 | $187,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $188,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $153,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $148,288 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map