950 Hopps Rd Chester, SC 29706
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $281,000
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Hopps Rd, Chester, SC 29706 and is currently estimated at $235,802, approximately $249 per square foot. 950 Hopps Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester Park Center of Literacy Through Technology (COLT), Chester Park Elementary School for the Arts, and Chester Park School of Inquiry.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwell Everett Ray | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Unobacio Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Unobacio Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kessinger Randall K | $51,200 | -- | |
| Kessinger Randall K | $51,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atwell Everett Ray | $199,485 | |
| Closed | Atwell Everett Ray | $199,485 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,670 | $1,410 | $7,260 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $7,990 | $1,400 | $6,590 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $7,990 | $1,400 | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $7,390 | $1,400 | $5,990 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $3,880 | $1,220 | $2,660 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $3,380 | $1,230 | $2,150 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $3,380 | $1,230 | $2,150 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $3,380 | $1,230 | $2,150 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $3,380 | $1,230 | $2,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,070 | $1,230 | $1,840 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,670 | $1,220 | $1,450 |
Map
- 821 Nancys Place
- 764 Old York Rd
- 974 Old York Rd
- 978 Old York Rd
- 604 Cold Stream Cir
- 604 Coldstream Cir
- 596 Armory Rd
- 102 Arbor Ct
- 508 Old York Rd
- 533 McNinch Ave
- 558 Sunrise Blvd
- 556 Roundtree Cir
- 647 Still St
- 651 Still St
- 657 Still St
- 959 Langley Dr
- 871 Saluda Rd
- 612 Ballard St
- 107 Hampton St
- 378 Center St Unit 1
- 950 Hopps Rd Unit 10
- 970 Hopps Rd
- 927 Hopps Rd
- 924 Hopps Rd
- 982 Hopps Rd
- 000 Hopps Rd
- 990 Hopps Rd
- 971 Hopps Rd
- 905 Armory Rd
- 983 Armory Rd
- 885 Armory Rd
- 885 Armory Rd Unit 28
- 995 Hopps Rd
- 938 Rippling Brooke Dr
- 881 Armory Rd
- 893 Armory Rd
- 1016 Hopps Rd
- 43 Ac Armory Rd
- 926 Rippling Brooke Dr
- 912 Armory Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.