950 Iredell St Akron, OH 44310
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,865 - $143,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Iredell St, Akron, OH 44310 and is currently estimated at $131,466, approximately $128 per square foot. 950 Iredell St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including North High School, Edge Academy, The, and Steel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Digiammarino Scott E and Digiammarino Jennifer
Bought by
Mesecher Candy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,641
Outstanding Balance
$61,260
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Digiammarino Scott E and Digiammarino Erin L
Bought by
Digiammarino Scott E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Digiammarino Scott E and Digiammarino Erin L
Bought by
Digiammarino Scott E and Digiammarino Erin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Elmond Robert
Bought by
Digiammarino Scott E and Digiammarino William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,717
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesecher Candy L | $76,000 | Kingdom Title | |
| Digiammarino Scott E | -- | None Available | |
| Digiammarino Scott E | -- | Portage Lawyers Title | |
| Digiammarino Scott E | $83,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesecher Candy L | $73,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Digiammarino Scott E | $81,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $28,280 | $6,265 | $22,015 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $28,280 | $6,265 | $22,015 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $28,280 | $6,265 | $22,015 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $22,282 | $4,820 | $17,462 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $22,282 | $4,820 | $17,462 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $22,280 | $4,820 | $17,460 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $23,170 | $4,630 | $18,540 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $25,370 | $4,630 | $20,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map