950 Linden Ln Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $1,248,000 - $1,789,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,858
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Linden Ln, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $1,548,466, approximately $401 per square foot. 950 Linden Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Attea Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Balestrieri Anthony G and Cassorla Ana M
Bought by
Balestrieri Anthony G and Balestrieri Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
950 Linden Llc
Bought by
Balestrieri Anthony G and Cassorla Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,154
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,262,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Natsis Spiro and Natsis Andrea
Bought by
950 Linden L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balestrieri Anthony G | -- | Attorney | |
| Balestrieri Anthony G | $1,382,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| 950 Linden L L C | $470,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balestrieri Anthony G | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,705 | $83,055 | $14,190 | $68,865 |
| 2024 | $13,705 | $63,577 | $11,880 | $51,697 |
| 2023 | $13,307 | $63,577 | $11,880 | $51,697 |
| 2022 | $13,307 | $63,577 | $11,880 | $51,697 |
| 2021 | $11,699 | $48,668 | $7,590 | $41,078 |
| 2020 | $11,673 | $48,668 | $7,590 | $41,078 |
| 2019 | $10,874 | $53,442 | $7,590 | $45,852 |
| 2018 | $9,939 | $44,546 | $6,600 | $37,946 |
| 2017 | $9,683 | $44,546 | $6,600 | $37,946 |
| 2016 | $9,248 | $44,546 | $6,600 | $37,946 |
| 2015 | $10,517 | $44,996 | $5,280 | $39,716 |
| 2014 | $10,331 | $44,996 | $5,280 | $39,716 |
| 2013 | $10,010 | $44,996 | $5,280 | $39,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map