950 Main St Wilton, ME 04294
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294. 950 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School and Western Maine Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2023 | $986 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2022 | $938 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2021 | $938 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2020 | $967 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2019 | $967 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2018 | $984 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2017 | $998 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2016 | $998 | $48,332 | $27,008 | $21,324 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $984 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
| 2013 | $921 | $56,700 | $17,500 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map