950 Moneta Ave Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 Moneta Ave, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $376,081, approximately $159 per square foot. 950 Moneta Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2009
Sold by
Myers John H
Bought by
Myers John H and Myers Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Myers John H and Myers Darlene
Bought by
Myers John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,891
Outstanding Balance
$121,630
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Darlene S and Myers John H
Bought by
Myers John H and Myers Darlene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Marsh Creek Development Co Inc
Bought by
Avon Primrose Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers John H | -- | Attorney | |
| Myers John H | -- | Brokers Choice Title | |
| Myers John H | -- | Majestic Title Agency Llc | |
| Avon Primrose Llc | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers John H | $196,891 | |
| Closed | Myers John H | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,302 | $116,310 | $15,610 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $116,310 | $15,610 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $80,820 | $11,730 | $69,090 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $80,820 | $11,730 | $69,090 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $80,820 | $11,730 | $69,090 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $67,000 | $11,730 | $55,270 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $67,000 | $11,730 | $55,270 |
| 2018 | $3,611 | $44,560 | $11,730 | $32,830 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $44,560 | $11,730 | $32,830 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $44,560 | $11,730 | $32,830 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $39,940 | $11,730 | $28,210 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $39,940 | $11,730 | $28,210 |
| 2013 | $2,228 | $39,940 | $11,730 | $28,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map