950 N Sonora St Coolidge, AZ 85128
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 950 N Sonora St, Coolidge, AZ 85128 and is currently estimated at $227,957, approximately $176 per square foot. 950 N Sonora St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Livingston Rentals Llc
Bought by
Livingston Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Hilgeman Robin D and Pierce Menno F
Bought by
Livingston Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Hilgeman Robin D
Bought by
Pierce Menno F and Beardsley Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Gloria Julio
Bought by
Hilgeman Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Snowden Barb O and Snowden Louise
Bought by
Gloria Julio and Gloria Julio F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,770
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Snowden Louise and Snowden Barb O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,597
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Walker Bobby J and Walker Lesa G
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Walker Bobby J and Walker Lesa G
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Livingston Nancy | $23,800 | Title Services Of The Valley | |
| Pierce Menno F | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hilgeman Robin | $45,829 | First American Title | |
| Gloria Julio | $63,500 | First American Title | |
| Snowden Louise | -- | First American Title | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp Of Pa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gloria Julio | $64,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Snowden Louise | $47,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $19,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $909 | $18,704 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $14,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $909 | $9,790 | $627 | $9,163 |
| 2021 | $949 | $9,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $931 | $8,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $888 | $7,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $829 | $5,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $5,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $5,733 | $577 | $5,156 |
| 2014 | $756 | $5,104 | $419 | $4,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map